Running Days of Affiliated Societies

NSW & ACT Club Running Days

First Saturday

CCSMCL, Narara

 

 

First Sunday

BMRS, Blaxland
(except January)

 

WWSME, Wagga Wagga

PRR, Berry

,

 

 

Second Saturday

BSLS, Bankstown

OSME, Orange (PM)

 Hastings Valley Miniature Railway, Wauchope

Second Sunday

HMES, Galston

MMR, Mudgee

HMR, Holbrook

Tweed Valley (no public)

Archer Miniature Railway, Nowra;

 

Third Saturday

SLSLS, West Ryde,
from 1.30pm

 

 

Third Sunday

BMRS, Bathurst

WWSME, Wagga Wagga

 Highlands Miniature Railway

Fourth Saturday

 

 

 

Fourth Sunday

ILS, Wollongong

HMR, Holbrook

Tweed valley (no public)

Fifth Saturday

 Preferred Day for Special
 Functions

 

 

Last Sunday

LMLSLS, Edgeworth
(Newcastle)
(except December)

SSME, Luddenham
(Except December)

CSM&EE, Canberra

Every Saturday

WDLS, Fairfield

 

 

Every Sunday

PCRS, Casino

Walka Mini Railway, Maitland

 


The Mudgee Miniature Railway holds its' annual Blowfly Rally & Birthday Weekend run on the Saturday and Sunday of the weekend of the third Sunday in May.
The Illawarra Live Steamers holds their 'Hot Pot Run' on the long weekend in June each year.
Rails in the Garden hold there Southern Highlands Steamup in May. Details at: Steamup


Click here for the NSW Interclub Roster

 

Victorian Club Running Days

First Saturday

BSME, Ballarat

  

 

 

First Sunday

GDSES, Gisborne

SLSV, Moorabin
(Except January)

TLSS. Bulla (PM)

Campaspe Valley Miniature Railway, Echuca (Except Jan & Feb)

Second Saturday

 

 

 

 

Second Sunday

 

GSMEE, Drysdale

WLSMES, Horsham

 

Third Saturday

 

 

 

 

Third Sunday 

AMR, Altona (PM)

LHME, Wodonga
(Except January)

SWME, Cobden

 

SLS, Springvale

TLSS. Bulla (PM)

BHMSRS, Box Hill

 

Fourth Saturday

 

 

 

 

Fourth Sunday 

BHMSRS, Box Hill

ESLMES, Euroa

GMES, Traralgon

 

MDMRS, Kilsyth
(Except December)

LMSLS, Edington (Bendigo)

 

 

Fifth Saturday

 Preferred Day for Special
 Functions

 

 

 

Last Sunday

 

 

 

 

Every Saturday

 

 

 

 

Every Sunday

DVR, Eltham

 

 

 

 

South Australian Club Running Days

First Saturday

 

 

 

First Sunday

PAMES, Port Augusta
(Except January)

SASMEE, Millswood

 

Second Saturday

 

 

 

Second Sunday

CVME, Clare

MVR, Morphett Vale

 

Third Saturday

RR, Roseworthy (Dec-Mar)

SASMEE, Millswood

 

Third Sunday

PAMES, Port Augusta
(Except January)

RR, Roseworthy (Apr-Nov)

 

Fourth Saturday

 

 

 

Fourth Sunday

AMSRS, Prospect

CVME, Clare

MVR, Morphett Vale

Fifth Saturday

 Preferred Day for Special
 Functions

 

 

Last Sunday

PMES, Penfield
(Except December)

 

 

Every Saturday

 

 

 

Every Sunday

 

 

 

 

Queensland Club Running Days

First Saturday

 

 

 

First Sunday 

BBSR,  West Wynnum

GMLSA, Grandchester

MSME, Mackay
(Except January)

MELSA, Rockhampton

RMEC, Capalaba

 

Second Saturday

 

 

 

Second Sunday

LMES, Woodridge

QSMEE, Brisbane (by invitation only)

 

Third Saturday

 

 

 

Third Sunday 

BLSMES,  West Wynnum

MELSA, Bribie Is

RMEC, Capalaba

TLS, Toowoomba

 

 

Fourth Saturday

 

 

 

Fourth Sunday

BRCR, Bracken Ridge

LMES, Woodridge

SCRMS, Nambour
(Except December)

Fifth Saturday

 Preferred Day for Special
 Functions

 

 

Last Sunday

MELSA, Maryborough

TDSR,Townsville

 

Every Saturday

 

 

 

Every Sunday

 

 

 

 QSMEE holds its annual ‘Track and Tent’ Run on the Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday of the weekend of the second Sunday in August.

Grandchester Queensland Scale Day is the Saturday, Sunday, and Monday of the first Sunday in May.

Western Australian Club Running Days

First Saturday

 

 

  

First Sunday

CMR, Wilson

TMRA, Toodyay

Batavia Coast, Geraldton

Second Saturday

 

 

 

Second Sunday

KMR, Katanning

 

 

Third Saturday

 

 

 

Third Sunday

SWMEA, Bunbury

TMRA, Toodyay

 CMR, Wilson

Fourth Saturday

 

 

 

Fourth Sunday

KMR, Katanning

 

 

Fifth Saturday

 Preferred Day for Special
 Functions

 

 

Last Sunday

NDMES, Balcatta

 

 

Every Saturday

 

 

 

Every Sunday

 

 

 

 

Tasmanian Club Running Days

First Saturday

HMLSLS, Lindisfarne
(No public)

 

 

First Sunday

NWMES, Ulverstone

 

 

Second Saturday

 

 

 

Second Sunday

ELRSS, Evandale

 

 

Third Saturday

HMLSLS, Lindisfarne
(No Public)

 

 

Third Sunday

NWMES, Ulverstone

 

 

Fourth Saturday

 

 

 

Fourth Sunday

 

 

 

Fifth Saturday

 Preferred Day for Special
 Functions

 

 

Last Sunday

ELRSS, Evandale

 

 

Every Saturday

 

 

 

Every Sunday

 

 

 



Posted 3 June 2004 
Amended 20 October 2015